Yotel Boston
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Located in the vibrant South Boston Waterfront neighborhood, The 4-star Yotel Boston offers a unique experience immersed in the buzzing Seaport scene. With both indoor and outdoor spaces, the property's Komyuniti bar provides guests with the perfect setting for enjoyable meals and craft cocktails, all while offering a side of people-watching. The hotel's 12th-floor rooftop space, with its fabulous views of Boston's skyline, is ideal for taking events to new heights. These events are serviced by The Yotel Boston's exceptional catering team, who offer a delicious menu of food and drinks.
Location
Ideally located in the vibrant Waterfront area of Boston, The Yotel Boston offers guests the convenience of exploring both downtown and the surrounding attractions. Guests can easily walk to popular nearby places such as the New England Aquarium, Empire, Shake Shack, and Hopsters Brewery, among others. The 4-star Yotel Boston is just a short walk to the Courthouse T station, providing easy access to various parts of the city. Additionally, The Yotel Boston is approximately 10 minutes away from South Station on foot, and 10 kilometers from Logan Airport, making transportation to and from the property hassle-free. With its prime location and proximity to numerous attractions, The Yotel Boston is the perfect choice for families and travelers looking to explore the best of Boston.
Rooms
The Yotel Boston offers 307 rooms, providing a variety of options to choose from, including Deluxe Queen Rooms, Premium Queen Rooms, and Guest Rooms. Each room is soundproof and features a private bathroom, some of which have been recently renovated and boast smart amenities such as rainfall showers and separate toilets. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning and carpeted floors for added comfort. Additional amenities include hairdryers, towels, slippers, and guest toiletries. Some rooms also provide extra amenities such as a sofa set, a writing desk, coffee and tea making equipment, and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay.
Dining
Guests at The Yotel Boston can enjoy a delightful dining experience with a range of options to choose from. The property offers an à la carte restaurant that serves American cuisine for breakfast and other meals. Additionally, there are popular nearby restaurants like Trillium Restaurant and Brewery, as well as Ben & Jerry's, perfect for dessert and bar options. The Yotel Boston also features the twelfth-floor Sky Lounge rooftop bar, where guests can indulge in drinks and small bites while enjoying stunning city skyline views. The exceptional catering team at The Yotel Boston ensures that guests are treated to a delicious menu of food and drinks, making their dining experience truly memorable.
Business
Guests can enjoy a range of leisure activities at The Yotel Boston to unwind and relax during their stay. The property offers an entertainment room where guests can gather to watch TV and enjoy some downtime. Whether it's catching up on favorite shows or indulging in a movie night, this leisure area provides a comfortable and enjoyable space for guests to unwind and recharge.
Amenities
The Yotel Boston offers a range of services for guests' convenience, including room service, dry cleaning, and housekeeping to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay. Guests can also take advantage of laundry facilities and valet parking for added convenience. Additionally, the property provides a welcome drink upon arrival and offers tours and ticket assistance, making it easy for guests to explore the vibrant city of Boston. These services cater to the needs of both leisure and business travelers, providing a seamless and enjoyable experience.
Rooms & Availability
First Class King Room Accessible
Premium Queen Accessible
Premium Queen Partial Harbor View
VIP Suite
First King
Premium Queen Corner
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Boston
Tourist attractions in Boston
Local sights
- 1.8 km 1.1 mi Artisan Promotions
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Center For Intl Studies
- 1.4 km 0.8 mi Cornell Univ NE Alumni Office
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Flaschner Judicial Institute
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Freedom Trail Foundation
- 1.7 km 1 mi Irish Georgian Society
Getting around
- 93.1 km 57.9 mi Municipal Airport
- 61.3 km 38.1 mi Boire Field Airport
- 19.9 km 12.4 mi Burlington Airport
- 23.8 km 14.8 mi Hanscom Field Airport
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi Logan
- 28 km 17.4 mi Beverly Municiple Airport
Dining options
- 10 m 33 ft Trillium Restaurant and Brewery
- 90 m 295 ft Shake Shack
- 90 m 295 ft Ben & Jerry's
- 90 m 295 ft Capital One Cafe
- 100 m 328 ft ShowPlace ICON Boston
- 100 m 328 ft Kings Dining & Entertainment
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Yotel Boston offer parking options for guests?"
The hotel offers valet parking at the rate of $55 per night. There are also several off-site self-parking garages in the Seaport district with prices around $80 daily.
"What type of breakfast does Yotel Boston serve and is it included in the stay?"
The property provides in-room breakfast and breakfast in the lobby club lounge. It is not included in the room rate and can be ordered à la carte or as part of special arrangements.
"Are there wellness facilities available on-site at Yotel Boston?"
Guests have access to a fitness centre, which is free of charge and available 24 hours.
"What specific features make the rooms at Yotel Boston unique?"
Rooms have adjustable SmartBeds that can be raised or lowered, LED lights with color-changing capabilities, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels.
"How close is Yotel Boston to major Boston landmarks and transportation?"
The hotel is 0.7 km from South Station, 1.6 km from Boston South, and 5 km from Logan Airport, which is accessible via the free Silver Line SL1 from the airport above the Courthouse Station.
"What dining options are available at Yotel Boston?"
The property has two on-site restaurants: Vela Seaport and Deck 12 rooftop bar and restaurant, which are open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner with reservations required for Deck 12.
"What services do the staff at Yotel Boston provide?"
Staff assist with luggage storage, organize taxis to the port, and provide information about nearby attractions and transportation. They also offer 24-hour front desk and security services.
"Is there access for guests with mobility challenges at Yotel Boston?"
Upper floors are accessible by elevator, and the hotel provides facilities including accessible rooms for disabled guests.
"How does Yotel Boston support guests with special dietary needs?"
The hotel offers special diet menus upon request and provides meal options in the on-site restaurants.
"Are there any additional amenities available for guests at Yotel Boston?"
Additional amenities include a business centre with free internet services, laundry and dry cleaning services at an additional charge, and a terrace with outdoor furniture and skyline views.
More Great Hotels in Boston
View all photos
From
114$/night
View all photos
From
170$/night
View all photos
From
179$/night
View all photos
From
225$/night
View all photos
From
169$/night
View all photos
From
143$/night
View all photos
From
259$/night
View all photos
From
92$/night
View all photos
From
173$/night
View all photos
From
119$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
155$/night
View all photos
From
125$/night
View all photos
From
191$/night
View all photos
From
389$/night
View all photos
From
176$/night
View all photos
From
149$/night
View all photos
From
109$/night
View all photos
From
57$/night
View all photos
From
200$/night
View all photos
From
176$/night